Live music is officially back!
For the month of March, four different artists each day will be featured daily from 9:00 a.m. to 2:30 p.m. at the Central Terminal, Sub Pop, and Marketplace @ N Concourse.
March 1, Friday – Marketplace @ N Concourse (Location 1)
- 9:00am – 11:00 am: Kimo Muraki
- 11:30am – 1:30pm: Bexley
Central Terminal (Location 2)
- 10:00 am – 12:00 pm: Michael Powers
- 12:30 pm – 2:30 pm: Young-Chhaylee
March 2, Saturday – Sub Pop (Location 1)
- 9:00am – 11:00am: Carly Ann Calbero
- 11:30am – 1:30pm: TBD
Central Terminal (Location 2)
- 10:00 am - 12:00 pm: Kristin Chambers
- 12:30 pm – 2:30 pm: Ozzie Ribas
March 3, Sunday – Central Terminal (Location 1)
- 9:00am – 11:00am: TBD
- 11:30am – 1:30pm: Katrina Kope
Marketplace @ N Concourse - (Location 2)
- 10:00 am – 12:00 pm: The Wanz
- 12:30 pm – 2:30 pm: Eric Madis
March 4, Monday – Central Terminal (Location 1)
- 9:00am – 11:00am: Bradford King
- 11:30am – 1:30pm: Tekla Waterfield
Sub Pop - (Location 2)
- 10:00 am – 12:00 pm: Morgan Paris Lanza
- 12:30 pm – 2:30 pm: Shaun Crawford
March 5, Tuesday – Marketplace @ N Concourse (Location 1)
- 9:00am – 11:00am: TBD
- 11:30am – 1:30pm: Michael Compton
Central Terminal (Location 2)
- 10:00 am – 12:00 pm: Kim Archer
- 12:30 pm – 2:30 pm: Katrina Kope
March 6, Wednesday – Central Terminal (Location 1)
- 9:00am – 11:00am: Carly Ann Calbero
- 11:30am – 1:30pm: Roz
Sub Pop (Location 2)
- 10:00 am - 12:00 pm: Jillian Mixon
- 12:30 pm – 2:30 pm: Emmanuel Del Casal
March 7, Thursday – Sub Pop (Location 1)
- 9:00am – 11:00am: Kimo Muraki
- 11:30am – 1:30pm: Kristin Chambers
Marketplace @ N Concourse (Location 2)
- 10:00 am – 12:00 pm: TBASA
- 12:30 pm – 2:30 pm: TBD
March 8, Friday – Marketplace @ N Concourse (Location 1)
- 9:00am – 11:00am: Alex Rassmussen
- 11:30am – 1:30pm: TBD
Central Terminal (Location 2)
- 10:00 am - 12:00 pm: Birch Pereira
- 12:30 pm – 2:30 pm: Lucia Flores-Wiseman
March 9, Saturday – Sub Pop (Location 1)
- 9:00am – 11:00 am: Toby Brady
- 11:30am – 1:30pm: TBD
Central Terminal (Location 2)
- 10:00 am – 12:00 pm: Ozzie Ribas
- 12:30 pm – 2:30 pm: David James
March 10, Sunday – Central Terminal (Location 1)
- 9:00am – 11:00am: TBD
- 11:30am – 1:30pm: TBD
Marketplace @ N Concourse (Location 2)
- 10:00 am - 12:00 pm: Billy Brandt
- 12:30 pm – 2:30 pm: Bexley
March 11, Monday – Central Terminal (Location 1)
- 9:00am – 11:00 am: Kim Archer
- 11:30am – 1:30pm: Shaun Crawford
Sub Pop (Location 2)
- 10:00 am – 12:00 pm: The Wanz
- 12:30 pm – 2:30 pm: Roz
March 12, Tuesday – Marketplace @ N Concourse Stage (Location 1)
- 9:00am – 11:00am: Alex Rasmussen
- 11:30am – 1:30pm: John Strayer
Central Terminal (Location 2)
- 10:00 am – 12:00 pm: Joe Carolus
- 12:30 pm – 2:30 pm: Emmanuel Del Casal
March 13, Wednesday – Central Terminal (Location 1)
- 9:00am – 11:00 am: TBASA
- 11:30am – 1:30pm: Josha Red Uttech
Sub Pop (Location 2)
- 10:00 am – 12:00 pm: Champagne Sunday
- 12:30 pm – 2:30 pm: Andy Landers
March 14, Thursday – Sub Pop (Location 1)
- 9:00am – 11:00am: Gretchen Yanover
- 11:30am – 1:30pm: E. Pruitt
Marketplace @ N Concourse Stage (Location 2)
- 10:00 am – 12:00 pm: Michael Compton
- 12:30 pm – 2:30 pm: Tyler Hamilton
March 15, Friday – Marketplace @ N Concourse Stage (Location 1)
- 9:00am – 11:00 am: Billy Brandt
- 11:30am – 1:30pm: Lucia Flores-Wiseman
Central Terminal (Location 2)
- 10:00 am – 12:00 pm: Special ST. Patrick's Day Performance by Geoffrey Castle
- 12:30 pm – 2:30 pm: Bexley
March 16, Saturday – Sub Pop (Location 1)
- 9:00am – 11:00am: Tekla Waterfield
- 11:30am – 1:30pm: Orville Johnson
Central Terminal (Location 2)
- 10:00 am – 12:00 pm: Ozzie Ribas
- 12:30 pm – 2:30 pm: Kristin Chambers
March 17, Sunday – Central Terminal (Location 1)
- 9:00am – 11:00 am: TBASA
- 11:30am – 1:30pm: Brandon Vance
Marketplace @ N Concourse (Location 2)
- 10:00 am – 12:00 pm: Sue Quigley
- 12:30 pm – 2:30 pm: Debbie Miller
March 18, Monday – Central Terminal (Location 1)
- 9:00am – 11:00am: Fleur Wood
- 11:30am – 1:30pm: Joe Carolus
Sub Pop (Location 2)
- 10:00 am – 12:00 pm: Jillian Mixon
- 12:30 pm – 2:30 pm: Michael Compton
March 19, Tuesday – Marketplace @ N Concourse Stage (Location 1)
- 10:00am – 12:00am: David James
- 12:30am – 2:30pm: Gretchen Yanover
Central Terminal (Location 2)
- 11:30 am – 1:30 pm: Katrina Kope
- 12:30 pm – 2:30 pm: Eric Madis
March 20, Wednesday – Central Terminal (Location 1)
- 9:00am – 11:00am: TBASA
- 11:30am – 1:30pm: Dave Harmonson
Sub Pop (Location 2)
- 10:00 am – 12:00 pm: Champagne Sunday
- 12:30 pm – 2:30 pm: Eric Madis
March 21, Thursday – Sub Pop (Location 1)
- 9:00am – 11:00 am: Orville Johnson
- 11:30am – 1:30pm: Joshua Red Uttech
Marketplace @ N Concourse (Location 2)
- 10:00 am – 12:00 pm: Tekla Waterfield
- 12:30 pm – 2:30 pm: Lucia Fores-Wiseman
March 22, Friday – Marketplace @ N Concourse Stage (Location 1)
- 9:00am – 11:00am: TBD
- 11:30am – 1:30pm: Bradford King
Central Terminal (Location 2)
- 10:00 am - 12:00 pm: TBASA
- 12:30 pm – 2:30 pm: Kristin Chambers
March 23, Saturday – Sub Pop (Location 1)
- 9:00am – 11:00am: Carly Ann Calbero
- 11:30am – 1:30pm: Morgan Paris Lanza
Central Terminal (Location 2)
- 10:00 am – 12:00 pm: TBD
- 12:30 pm – 2:30 pm: Tyler Hamilton
March 24, Sunday – Central Terminal (Location 1)
- 9:00am – 11:00am: TBD
- 11:30am – 1:30pm: Brina IX
Marketplace @ N Concourse Stage (Location 2)
- 10:00 am - 12:00 pm: Young Chhaylee
- 12:30 pm – 2:30 pm: Drea Marilyn
March 25, Monday – Central Terminal (Location 1)
- 9:00am – 11:00 am: Carly Ann Calbero
- 11:30am – 1:30pm: Sue Quigley
Sub Pop (Location 2)
- 10:00 am – 12:00 pm: Drea Marilyn
- 12:30 pm – 2:30 pm: Aline Vida
March 26, Tuesday – Marketplace @ N Concourse Stage (Location 1)
- 9:00am – 11:00am: Michael Powers
- 11:30am – 1:30pm: Lucia Flores-Wiseman
Central Terminal (Location 2)
- 10:00 am – 12:00 pm: Billy Brandt
- 12:30 pm – 2:30 pm: Harry Edward Pierce
March 27, Wednesday – Central Terminal (Location 1)
- 9:00am – 11:00 am: Bradford King
- 11:30am – 1:30pm: Emmanuel Del Casal
Sub Pop (Location 2)
- 10:00 am – 12:00 pm: Gretchen Yanover
- 12:30 pm – 2:30 pm: David James
March 28, Thursday – Sub Pop (Location 1)
- 9:00am – 11:00am: Bryan John Appleby
- 11:30am – 1:30pm: Carly Ann Calbero
Marketplace @ N Concourse (Location 2)
- 10:00 am – 12:00 pm: Kimo Muraki
- 12:30 pm – 2:30 pm: Bexley
March 29, Friday – Marketplace @ N Concourse Stage (Location 1)
- 9:00am – 11:00am: Alex Rasmussen
- 11:30am – 1:30pm: Gretchen Yanover
Central Terminal (Location 2)
- 10:00 am – 12:00 pm: Joe Carolus
- 12:30 pm – 2:30 pm: TBD
March 30, Saturday – Sub Pop (Location 1)
- 9:00am – 11:00am: Toby Brady
- 11:30am – 1:30pm: TBD
Central Terminal (Location 2)
- 10:00 am – 12:00 pm: Ozzie Ribas
- 12:30 pm – 2:30 pm: Birch Pereira
March 31, Sunday – Central Terminal (Location 1)
- 9:00am – 11:00am: TBD
- 11:30am – 1:30pm: Debbie Miller
Marketplace @ N Concourse Stage (Location 2)
- 10:00 am – 12:00 pm: Bryan John Appleby
- 12:30 pm – 2:30 pm: John Strayer