Menu Home

Live Music Schedule

Live music is officially back!

For the month of June, four different artists each day will be featured daily from 9:00 a.m. to 2:30 p.m. at the Central Terminal, Sub Pop, and Marketplace @ N Concourse. 

June 1, Saturday – Sub Pop (Location 1)

  • 9:00am – 11:00 am: Fleur Wood
  • 11:30am – 1:30pm: Amanda Hardy
Central Terminal (Location 2)
  • 10:00 am – 12:00 pm: Kristin Chambers
  • 12:30 pm – 2:30 pm: Jillian Mixon

June 2, Sunday – Central Terminal (Location 1)

  • 9:00am – 11:00am: Brina IX
  • 11:30am – 1:30pm: Debbie Miller
Marketplace @ N Concourse (Location 2)
  • 10:00 am - 12:00 pm: Drea Marilyn
  • 12:30 pm – 2:30 pm: Sue Quigley

June 3, Monday – Central Terminal (Location 1)

  • 9:00am – 11:00am: Tekla Waterfield
  • 11:30am – 1:30pm: Roz
Sub Pop (Location2)
  • 10:00 am – 12:00 pm; Tomo Nakayama
  • 12:30 pm – 2:30 pm: Kim Archer

June 4, Tuesday – Marketplace @ N Concourse (Location 1)

  • 9:00am – 11:00am: Alex Rasmussen
  • 11:30am – 1:30pm: Gretchen Yanover
Central Terminal- (Location 2)
  • 10:00 am – 12:00 pm: Toby Brady
  • 12:30 pm – 2:30 pm: TBASA

June 5, Wednesday – Central Terminal (Location 1)

  • 9:00am – 11:00am: Joshua Red Uttech
  • 11:30am – 1:30pm: The Wanz
Sub Pop (Location2)
  • 10:00 am – 12:00 pm: Kareem Kandi
  • 12:30 pm – 2:30 pm: Billy Brandt

June 6, Thursday – Sub Pop (Location 1)

  • 9:00am – 11:00am: Kimo Muraki
  • 11:30am – 1:30pm: Roz
Marketplace @ N Concourse (Location 2)
  • 10:00 am - 12:00 pm: Orville Johnson
  • 12:30 pm – 2:30 pm: Emmanuel Del Casal

June 7, Friday – Marketplace @ N Concourse (Location 1)

  • 9:00am – 11:00am: Carly Ann Calbero
  • 11:30am – 1:30pm: Eric Madis
Central Terminal (Location 2)
  • 10:00 am – 12:00 pm: Christopher Jordan
  • 12:30 pm – 2:30 pm: TBD

June 8, Saturday – Sub Pop (Location 1)

  • 9:00am – 11:00am: Bradford King
  • 11:30am – 1:30pm: Birch Pereira
Central Terminal (Location 2)
  • 10:00 am - 12:00 pm: Fleur Wood
  • 12:30 pm – 2:30 pm: Alex Rasmussen

June 9, Sunday – Central Terminal (Location 1)

  • 9:00am – 11:00 am: Harry Edward Pierce
  • 11:30am – 1:30pm: John Strayer
Marketplace @ N Concourse (Location 2)
  • 10:00 am – 12:00 pm: Shaun Crawford
  • 12:30 pm – 2:30 pm: Brina IX

June 10, Monday – Central Terminal (Location 1)

  • 9:30am – 11:00 pm: Judd Wasserman
  • 11:30 – 1:30 pm: Ozzie Ribas
Sub Pop (Location 2)
  • 10:00 am - 12:00 pm: Katrina Kope
  • 12:30 pm – 2:30 pm: Champagne Sunday

June 11, Tuesday – Marketplace @ N Concourse (Location 1)

  • 9:00am – 11:00 am: Fleur Wood
  • 11:30am – 1:30pm: John Strayer
Central Terminal (Location 2)
  • 10:00 am – 12:00 pm: TBD
  • 12:30 pm – 2:30 pm: Shaun Crawford

June 12, Wednesday – Central Terminal (Location 1)

  • 9:00am – 11:00am: David James
  • 11:30am – 1:30pm: Brandon Vance
Sub Pop (Location 2)
  • 10:00 am – 12:00 pm: Kimo Muraki
  • 12:30 pm – 2:30 pm: Joe Carolus

June 13, Thursday – Sub Pop (Location 1)

  • 9:00am – 11:00 am: Orville Johnson
  • 11:30am – 1:30pm: Tekla Waterfield
Marketplace @ N Concourse Stage (Location 2)
  • 10:00 am – 12:00 pm: Tomo Nakayama
  • 12:30 pm – 2:30 pm: Billy Brandt

June 14, Friday – Marketplace @ N Concourse (Location 1)

  • 9:00am – 11:00am: Young Chhaylee
  • 11:30am – 1:30pm: Gretchen Yanover
Central Terminal (Location 2)
  • 10:00 am – 12:00 pm: Carly Ann Calbero
  • 12:30 pm – 2:30 pm: TBASA

June 15, Saturday – Sub Pop (Location 1)

  • 9:00am – 11:00 am: Jillian Mixon
  • 11:30am – 1:30pm: Aline Vida
Central Terminal (Location 2)
  • 10:00 am – 12:00 pm: Harry Edward Pierce
  • 12:30 pm – 2:30 pm: TBD

June 16, Sunday – Central Terminal (Location 1)

  • 9:00am – 11:00am: TBD
  • 11:30am – 1:30pm: The Wanz
Marketplace @ N Concourse (Location 2)
  • 10:00 am – 12:00 pm: Sue Quigley
  • 12:30 pm – 2:30 pm: Bryan John Appleby

June 17, Monday – Central Terminal (Location 1)

  • 9:00am – 11:00 am: Andrew Landers
  • 11:30am – 1:30pm: Bryan John Appleby
Sub Pop (Location 2)
  • 10:00 am – 12:00 pm: Shawn Schogel
  • 12:30 pm – 2:30 pm: Christopher Jordan

June 18, Tuesday – Marketplace @ N Concourse (Location 1)

  • 9:00am – 11:00am: Tyler Hamilton
  • 11:30am – 1:30pm: Kim Archer
Central Terminal (Location 2)
  • 10:00 am – 12:00 pm: Kimo Muraki
  • 12:30 pm – 2:30 pm: John Strayer

June 19, Wednesday – Sub Pop (Location 1)

  • 10:00am – 12:00am: Kareem Kandi
  • 12:30am – 2:30pm: TBD
Marketplace @ N Concourse Stage (Location2)
  • 11:30 am – 1:30 pm: TBASA
  • 12:30 pm – 2:30 pm: TBD

June 20, Thursday – Sub Pop (Location 1)

  • 9:00am – 11:00am: Carly Ann Calbero
  • 11:30am – 1:30pm: Gretchen Yanover
Marketplace @ N Concourse Stage (Location 2)
  • 10:00 am – 12:00 pm: Harry Edward Pierce
  • 12:30 pm – 2:30 pm: Tekla Waterfield

June 21, Friday – Marketplace @ N Concourse Stage (Location 1)

  • 9:00am – 11:00 am: Bradford King
  • 11:30am – 1:30pm: Joshua Red Uttech
Central Terminal (Location 2)
  • 10:00 am – 12:00 pm: Dave Harmonson
  • 12:30 pm – 2:30 pm: Ozzie Ribas

June 22, Saturday – Sub Pop (Location 1)

  • 9:00am – 11:00am: David James
  • 11:30am – 1:30pm: E. Pruitt
Central Terminal (Location 2)
  • 10:00 am - 12:00 pm: Kristin Chambers
  • 12:30 pm – 2:30 pm: Alex Rasmussen

June 23, Sunday – Central Terminal (Location 1)

  • 9:00am – 11:00am: Drea Marilyn
  • 11:30am – 1:30pm: Eric Madis
Marketplace @ N Concourse Stage (Location 2)
  • 10:00 am – 12:00 pm: Emmanuel Del Casal
  • 12:30 pm – 2:30 pm: Aline Vida

June 24, Monday – Central Terminal (Location 1)

  • 9:00am – 11:00am: Dylan Hughes
  • 11:30am – 1:30pm: David James
Sub Pop (Location 2)
  • 10:00 am - 12:00 pm: Champagne Sunday
  • 12:30 pm – 2:30 pm: The Wanz

June 25, Tuesday – Marketplace @ N Concourse Stage (Location 1)

  • 9:00am – 11:00 am: Tomo Nakayama
  • 11:30am – 1:30pm: Young Chhaylee
Central Terminal (Location 2)
  • 10:00 am – 12:00 pm: Judd Wasserman
  • 12:30 pm – 2:30 pm: Gretchen Yanover

June 26, Wednesday – Central Terminal (Location 1)

  • 9:00am – 11:00am: Sean Gaskell
  • 11:30am – 1:30pm: Andrew Landers
Sub Pop (Location 2)
  • 10:00 am – 12:00 pm: Carly Ann Calbero
  • 12:30 pm – 2:30 pm: Dylan Hughes

June 27, Thursday – Sub Pop (Location1)

  • 9:00am – 11:00 am: Kimo Muraki
  • 11:30am – 1:30pm: Morgan Paris Lanza
Marketplace @ N Concourse Stage (Location 2)
  • 10:00 am – 12:00 pm: Shaun Crawford
  • 12:30 pm – 2:30 pm: Emmanuel Del Casal

June 28, Friday – Marketplace @ N Concourse (Location 1)

  • 9:00am – 11:00am: TBASA
  • 11:30am – 1:30pm: Jillian Mixon
Central Terminal (Location 2)
  • 10:00 am – 12:00 pm: Drea Marilyn
  • 12:30 pm – 2:30 pm: Amanda Hardy

June 29, Saturday – Sub Pop (Location1)

  • 9:00am – 11:00 am: Billy Brandt
  • 11:30am – 1:30pm: Katrina Kope
Central Terminal (Location 2)
  • 10:00 am – 12:00 pm: Toby Brady
  • 12:30 pm – 2:30 pm: Brandon Vance

June 30, Sunday – Central Terminal (Location 1)

  • 9:00am – 11:00am: Drea Marilyn
  • 11:30am – 1:30pm: Aline Vida0
Marketplace @ N Concourse (Location 2)
  • 10:00 am – 12:00 pm: TBD
  • 12:30 pm – 2:30 pm: Ozzie Ribas

Related to Live Music Schedule

Back to Top